Fri 27 Feb 2009, 7.30pm, Snape Maltings
Company:
Rambert Dance Company
Eternal Light
Choreographer:
Mark Baldwin
Composer:
Howard Goodall
Orchestra:
London Musici, Britten-Pears Chamber Choir
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Stefano Rosato |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Tim Murray |
Soloist | Daniel Broad |
Soloist | Martene Grimson |
Violin I | Jeremy Morris |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Violin ll | Paula Clifton-Everest |
Violin II | Gregory Warren Wilson |
Viola | Helen Kamminga |
Viola | Fay Sweet |
Cello | Penny Bradshaw |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double bass | Cathy Colwell |
Piano | Stephen Lade |
Keyboard | Caroline Jaya-Ratnam |
Carnival of the Animals
Choreographer:
Siobhan Davies
Composer:
Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Tim Murray |
Violin I | Jeremy Morris |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Violin ll | Paula Clifton-Everest |
Violin II | Gregory Warren Wilson |
Viola | Helen Kamminga |
Viola | Fay Sweet |
Cello | Penny Bradshaw |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double bass | Cathy Colwell |
Flute/Piccolo | Rebecca Larsen |
Clarinet | Juliet Bucknall |
Percussion | Robert Millett |
Piano I | Caroline Jaya-Ratnam |
Piano II | Stephen Lade |
Scribblings
Choreographer:
Doug Varone
Composer:
John Adams
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Stefano Rosato |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Tim Murray |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Viola | Helen Kamminga |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double bass | Cathy Colwell |
Flute/Piccolo | Rebecca Larsen |
Oboe | Joseph Sanders |
Clarinet I | John Carnac |
Clarinet | Juliet Bucknall |
Bassoon | Philip Gibbon |
Bassoon | Damian Brasington |
Horn | Richard Steggall |
Trumpet | Niall Keatley |
Trombone | Robert Workman |
Percussion | Robert Millett |
Keyboard | Stephen Lade |
Source:
Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 27 February 2009 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept