Wed 8 Oct 2008, 7.30pm, Wycombe Swan Theatre, High Wycombe

Eternal Light

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Howard Goodall
Orchestra: London Musici, Clerks of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Soloist Elizabeth Atherton
Soloist Alexander Robin Baker
Violin I Ian Humphries
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin II Juliet Snell
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola John Metcalfe
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Piano Stephen Lade
Keyboard Richard Casey
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Ian Humphries
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin II Juliet Snell
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola John Metcalfe
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Piano I Richard Casey
Piano II Stephen Lade
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Two Solos as a Tribute to Norman Morrice

Choreographer: Mikaela Polley, Alexander Whitley
Composer: Ralph Vaughan Williams, Karen Khacaturian
Premiere type: World premiere
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Ian Humphries
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola I Nic Pendlebury
Viola II John Metcalfe
Cello Ben Chappell
Piano Stephen Lade
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Performance note: Preceded by an introduction by Paul Whittaker.

Infinity

Choreographer: Garry Stewart
Composer: Luke Smiles
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Performance note: Preceded by an introduction by Paul Whittaker. Followed by a post-performance discussion.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 8 October 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept.
Made by Palace