Wed 6 Oct 2010, 7.30pm, Wycombe Swan Theatre, High Wycombe
Company:
Rambert Dance Company
Tour title:
Awakenings Tour 2010
The Art of Touch
Choreographer:
Siobhan Davies
Composer:
Domenico Scarlatti, Matteo Fargion
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Lucia Barbadillo |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Dane Hurst |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Solo Harpsichord | Carole Cerasi |
Awakenings
Choreographer:
Aletta Collins
Composer:
Tobias Picker
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Violin l | Christopher Tombling |
Violin II | Juliet Snell |
Viola | Nic Pendlebury |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double bass | Cathy Colwell |
Flute | Anthony Robb |
Oboe | Joseph Sanders |
Clarinet | Ian Scott |
Bassoon | Adam Mackenzie |
Horn | Kevin Elliott |
Trumpet | Niall Keatley |
Percussion | Robert Millett |
Timpani | Christopher Blundell |
Piano | Stephen Lade |
Harp | Sue Blair |
Cardoon Club
Choreographer:
Henrietta Horn
Composer:
Benjamin Pope
Premiere type:
Rambert premiere
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Otis Cameron Carr |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Vanessa Kang |
Dancer | Mark Kimmett |
Dancer | Julia Gillespie |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Dane Hurst |
Dancer | Elizel Long |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Stephen Wright |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Violin l | Christopher Tombling |
Violin II | Juliet Snell |
Viola | Nic Pendlebury |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double bass | Cathy Colwell |
Flute | Anthony Robb |
Oboe | Joseph Sanders |
Clarinet | Ian Scott |
Bassoon | Adam Mackenzie |
Horn | Kevin Elliott |
Trumpet | Niall Keatley |
Kit | Robert Millett |
Percussion | Christopher Blundell |
Keyboards | Stephen Lade |
Guitars | Ben Barritt |
Source:
Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 6 October 2010 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept