fbpx

Fri 13 Feb 2009, 7.30pm, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Eternal Light

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Howard Goodall

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Stefano Rosato
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Soloist Robert Rice
Soloist Martene Grimson
Violin I Rebecca Allfree
Violin I Jane Gomm
Violin I Darragh Morgan
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin ll Vladimir Naumov
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Piano Stephen Lade
Keyboard Richard Casey
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Rebecca Allfree
Violin I Jane Gomm
Violin I Darragh Morgan
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin ll Vladimir Naumov
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Clarinet Ian Scott
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano I Richard Casey
Piano II Stephen Lade
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Infinity

Choreographer: Garry Stewart
Composer: Luke Smiles
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 13 February 2009 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace