fbpx

Fri 4 Nov 2016, 7.30pm, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Dark Arteries

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Tredegar Town Band

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Running time: 19.30-20.07
Performance note: No musicians listed on cast sheet.

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Carolyn Bolton
The Play Side Daniel Davidson
The Play Side Antonia Hewitt
The Play Side Vanessa Kang
The Play Side Adam Park
The Play Side Stephen Quildan
The Play Side Stephen Wright
The Witches' Side Miguel Altunaga
The Witches' Side Lucy Balfour
The Witches' Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Witches' Side Edit Domoszlai
The Witches' Side Liam Francis
The Witches' Side Jacob O'Connell
The Witches' Side Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Francesca Barritt
Violin Rosemary Henbest
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Natalie Taylor
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Musical Saw Quinta
Wine Glasses Quinta
Running time: 20.28-20.55

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Hannah McGlashon
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Florence Pope
Dancer Mathew Prichard
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Connor Scott
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Christopher Thomas
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Running time: 21.15-21.35
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 4 November 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace