Sat 2 Oct 2010, 7.30pm, Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Hush

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Recording artist: Bobby McFerrin, Yo-Yo Ma
Composer: Bobby McFerrin, Antonio Vivaldi, Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Charles-François Gounod, Johann Sebastian Bach
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Father Kirill Burlov
Mother Gemma Nixon
Elder Son Miguel Altunaga
Elder Daughter Malgorzata Dzierzon
Younger Son Robin Gladwin
Younger Daughter Antonette Dayrit
Performance note: On the cast sheet, the character names for the sons and daughters were incorrectly given as brothers and sisters (e.g., Elder Son was listed as Elder Brother). These have been corrected on this performance record.

Awakenings

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Tobias Picker
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Simon Smith
Violin II Charlotte Scott
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Catherine Elliott
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Percussion Robert Millett
Timpani Christopher Blundell
Piano Stephen Lade
Harp Sally Pryce

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Reece Dundridge
Dancer Naomi Hibberd
Dancer Gaetano Montecasino
Dancer Liam Mower
Dancer Carys Staton
Dancer Craig Ward
Percusson I Robert Millett
Percusson ll Christopher Blundell
Percussion III Gareth Roberts
Percussion IV Magnus Mehta
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 2 October 2010 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace