Thu 14 Apr 2011, 7.30pm, Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury
Cardoon Club
Choreographer:
Henrietta Horn
Composer:
Benjamin Pope
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Otis Cameron Carr |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Julia Gillespie |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Dane Hurst |
Dancer | Vanessa Kang |
Dancer | Mark Kimmett |
Dancer | Elizel Long |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Conductor | Stephen Lade |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Violin II | Malu Lin Swayne |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double Bass | Catherine Elliott |
Flute | Rebecca Larsen |
Oboe | Lucy Foster |
Clarinet | Ian Scott |
Bassoon | Philip Gibbon |
Horn | Kevin Elliott |
Trumpet | Niall Keatley |
Drum Kit | Robert Millett |
Percussion | Christopher Blundell |
Keyboard | Richard Casey |
Guitars | Thomas Gray |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Awakenings
Choreographer:
Aletta Collins
Composer:
Tobias Picker
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Conductor | Stephen Lade |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Violin II | Malu Lin Swayne |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Double Bass | Catherine Elliott |
Flute | Rebecca Larsen |
Oboe | Lucy Foster |
Clarinet | Ian Scott |
Bassoon | Philip Gibbon |
Horn | Kevin Elliott |
Trumpet | Niall Keatley |
Timpani | Christopher Blundell |
Percussion | Robert Millett |
Piano | Richard Casey |
Harp | Sue Blair |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Monolith
Choreographer:
Tim Rushton
Composer:
Peteris Vasks
Orchestra:
Rambert Orchestra
Performers
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Otis Cameron Carr |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Julia Gillespie |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Dane Hurst |
Dancer | Vanessa Kang |
Dancer | Mark Kimmett |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Conductor | Stephen Lade |
Violin I | Charles Mutter |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Piano | Richard Casey |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Source:
Cast sheet for 14 April 2011 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.