fbpx

Wed 30 Nov 2016, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Flight

Choreographer: Malgorzata Dziezron
Composer: Kate Whitley, Somei Satoh
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Conductor Jonathan Lo
Solo Violin Chris Tombling
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Natalie Taylor
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Horn Kevin Elliott
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 19.34-20.01

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Adam Park
Duet Hannah Rudd
Duet Liam Francis
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Jonathan Lo
Violin Chris Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Natalie Taylor
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 20.22-20.55

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Hannah McGlashon
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Florence Pope
Dancer Mathew Prichard
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Connor Scott
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Christopher Thomas
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Running time: 21.15-21.36
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance. Followed by a post-performance talk.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 30 November 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace