fbpx

Fri 29 Nov 2013, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Plymouth

SUB

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Recording artist: Ensemble Resonanz
Composer: Michael Gordon
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Adam Blyde
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Adam Park

L'Après-midi d'un faune

Choreographer: Vaslav Nijinsky
Composer: Claude Debussy
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Faun Dane Hurst
The Nymph Angela Towler
Nymph Vanessa Kang
Nymph Patricia Okenwa
Nymph Simone Damberg Würtz
Nymph Antonette Dayrit
Nymph Malgorzata Dzierzon
Nymph Estela Merlos
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Mandhira de Saram
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Rebecca Herman
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute/Piccolo Emma Williams
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet I Neyire Ashworth
Clarinet II/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet/Flügel Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Simon Baker
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Lucy Haslar

What Wild Ecstasy

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Adam Blyde
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Mandhira de Saram
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Rebecca Herman
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute/Piccolo Emma Williams
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet I Neyire Ashworth
Clarinet II/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet/Flügel Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Simon Baker
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Lucy Haslar

The Castaways

Choreographer: Barak Marshall
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Adam Blyde
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Mandhira de Saram
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Rebecca Herman
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute Emma Williams
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Neyire Ashworth
Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Simon Baker
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano/Keyboard Yshani Perinpanayagam
Accordion Marcus Tilt
Guitar Dario Rossetti Bonell
Source: Cast sheet for 29 November 2013 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace