Wed 26 Nov 2008, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Plymouth
Eternal Light
Choreographer:
Mark Baldwin
Composer:
Howard Goodall
Orchestra:
London Musici, Plymouth Philharmonic Choir
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Stefano Rosato |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Mark Stephenson |
Soloist | Bibi Heal |
Soloist | Simon Thorpe |
Violin I | Amyn Merchant |
Violin I | Simon Chalk |
Violin ll | Felicity Broome-Skelton |
Violin II | Gregory Warren Wilson |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Viola | Fay Sweet |
Cello | Patrick Jones |
Cello | Victoria Walker |
Double Bass | Catherine Elliott |
Piano | Stephen Lade |
Keyboard | Richard Casey |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Carnival of the Animals
Choreographer:
Siobhan Davies
Composer:
Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Conductor | Mark Stephenson |
Violin I | Amyn Merchant |
Violin I | Simon Chalk |
Violin ll | Felicity Broome-Skelton |
Violin II | Gregory Warren Wilson |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Viola | Fay Sweet |
Cello | Patrick Jones |
Cello | Victoria Walker |
Double Bass | Catherine Elliott |
Flute/Piccolo | Rebecca Larsen |
Clarinet | Ian Scott |
Percussion | Ian Cape |
Piano I | Richard Casey |
Piano II | Stephen Lade |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Infinity
Choreographer:
Garry Stewart
Composer:
Luke Smiles
Music note:
Danced to recorded music
Performers
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Robin Gladwin |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Sign Language Interpreter | Paul Whittaker |
Performance note:
Sign language interpreter Paul Whittaker introduced the work. Followed by a post-performance discussion
Source:
Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 26 November 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept.