Wed 26 Nov 2008, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Eternal Light

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Howard Goodall

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Stefano Rosato
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Mark Stephenson
Soloist Bibi Heal
Soloist Simon Thorpe
Violin I Amyn Merchant
Violin I Simon Chalk
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Fay Sweet
Cello Patrick Jones
Cello Victoria Walker
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Piano Stephen Lade
Keyboard Richard Casey
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Martin Joyce
Conductor Mark Stephenson
Violin I Amyn Merchant
Violin I Simon Chalk
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Fay Sweet
Cello Patrick Jones
Cello Victoria Walker
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Clarinet Ian Scott
Percussion Ian Cape
Piano I Richard Casey
Piano II Stephen Lade
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Infinity

Choreographer: Garry Stewart
Composer: Luke Smiles
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Performance note: Sign language interpreter Paul Whittaker introduced the work. Followed by a post-performance discussion
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 26 November 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept.
Made by Palace