Fri 8 Dec 2006, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Stand and Stare

Choreographer: Darshan Singh Bhuller
Composer: Béla Bártok
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Lucila Alves
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Timothy Carey
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Robert Millett

Lady into Fox

Choreographer: Andrée Howard, Mark Baldwin
Composer: Benjamin Pope
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Mrs Tebrick Pieter Symonds
Mr Tebrick Simon Cooper
Mrs Cork (the nurse) Patricia Okenwa
Lead Huntsman Alexander Whitley
Member of the Hunt/Dog Clara Barberá
Member of the Hunt/Dog Angela Towler
Member of the Hunt/Dog Malgorzata Dzierzon
Member of the Hunt/Dog Gemma Nixon
Member of the Hunt/Dog Renaud Wiser
Member of the Hunt/Dog Robin Gladwin
Member of the Hunt/Dog Dane Hurst
Member of the Hunt/Dog Eryck Brahmania
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Timothy Carey
Musician Cathy Colwell
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Ben Gant
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Amos Miller
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Jeremy Morris
Musician David Powell
Musician Alistair Scahill
Musician Jacqueline Shave
Musician Anne Waddington

bloom

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Recording artist: Rose Royce Taraf de Haïdouks
Composer: Sapo Perapaskero, Norman Whitfield, Robert Millett
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Simon Cooper
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Musician on stage Ben Gant
Musician on stage Amos Miller
Musician on stage David Powell
Musician on stage Robert Millett
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 8 December 2006 (evening) in the Rambert Archive
Made by Palace