fbpx

Tue 23 Feb 2016, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Nottingham

Dark Arteries

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Cornet Kirsty Abbotts
Cornet Jason Barlow
Cornet Douglas Couchman
Cornet Pam Davis
Cornet Sam Fisher
Cornet Andrew Hill
Cornet Connor Lennon
Cornet Jon Sanderson
Cornet James Screaton
Cornet Martin Swann
Cornet Niall Thompson
Horn Emma Davis
Horn Jackie Greensted
Horn Jessica Martin
Horn Anna Spedding
Euphonium Martyn Hoffman
Euphonium Matt White
Baritone Horn Joanna Cambray-Young
Baritone Horn, Trombone Hannah Platt
Trombone Phil Spencer
Trombone Richard Walker
Bass Horn Roy Batty
Bass Horn Robert Browne
Bass Horn Simon Hooley
Bass Horn Phil Smith
Percussion Logan Emmie Hartley
Percussion Ben Hollings
Percussion Tim O'Connor
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Mark Thackrah
Running time: 19.32-20.08

The 3 Dancers

Choreographer: Didy Veldman
Composer: Elena Kats-Chernin
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Malu Lin Swayne
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Saxophone Amy Green
Accordion Karen Street
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Running time: 20.28-20.56

Frames

Choreographer: Alexander Whitley
Composer: Daniel Bjarnason
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin (Leader) Malu Lin Swayne
Violin Eloisa-Fleur Thom
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Running time: 21.19-21.54
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 23 February 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace