fbpx

Thu 1 Mar 2018, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Nottingham

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Ben Knapper
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Cloe Shuffleton
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Running time: 19:31-19:52
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.

Symbiosis

Choreographer: Andonis Foniadakis
Composer: Ilan Eshkari
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Chris Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Bass Cathy Elliott
Flute Anthony Robb
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Heidi Bennett
Trombone Simon Baker
Percussion Robert Millett
Synthesizer Yshani Perinpanayagam
Running time: 20:12-20:42

Goat

Choreographer: Ben Duke
Composer: Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Glat MacDermot, Claude François, Jacques Revaux, Bob Dylan, Louis Gasté
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Singer Nia Lynn
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Bass/bass guitar Andy Hamill
Running time: 21:10-21:59
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 1 March 2018 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace