Thu 14 Oct 2010, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Norwich

Tour title: Awakenings Tour 2010

The Art of Touch

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Domenico Scarlatti, Matteo Fargion
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Solo Harpsichord Carole Cerasi

Awakenings

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Tobias Picker
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin l Christopher Tombling
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Ben Gant
Timpani Christopher Blundell
Percussion Ian Cape
Piano Stephen Lade
Harp Sally Pryce

Cardoon Club

Choreographer: Henrietta Horn
Composer: Benjamin Pope
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin l Christopher Tombling
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Ben Gant
Drum Kit Christopher Blundell
Percussion Ian Cape
Keyboards Stephen Lade
Guitars Thomas Gray
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 14 October 2010 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace