fbpx

Thu 6 Oct 2016, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Norwich

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Luke Ahmet
The Play Side Carolyn Bolton
The Play Side Daniel Davidson
The Play Side Julia Gillespie
The Play Side Vanessa Kang
The Play Side Adam Park
The Play Side Stephen Quildan
The Witches' Side Miguel Altunaga
The Witches' Side Lucy Balfour
The Witches' Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Witches' Side Edit Domoszlai
The Witches' Side Liam Francis
The Witches' Side Jacob O'Connell
The Witches' Side Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Rosemary Henbest
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Katie Heller
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Clarinet Stuart King
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Musical Saw Quinta
Wine Glasses Quinta
Running time: 19.33-20.00

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Hannah Rudd
Duet Adam Park
Duet Liam Francis
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 20.21-20.51

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Hannah McGlashon
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Florence Pope
Dancer Mathew Prichard
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Connor Scott
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Christopher Thomas
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Corrina Silvester
Percussion Chris Wells
Running time: 21.11-21.32
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 6 October 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace