fbpx

Fri 10 Feb 2017, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Miguel Altunaga
The Play Side Lucy Balfour
The Play Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Play Side Edit Domoszlai
The Play Side Liam Francis
The Play Side Jacob O'Connell
The Play Side Hannah Rudd
The Witches' Side Luke Ahmet
The Witches' Side Carolyn Bolton
The Witches' Side Daniel Davidson
The Witches' Side Antonia Hewitt
The Witches' Side Vanessa Kang
The Witches' Side Adam Park
The Witches' Side Stephen Quildan
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Christopher Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Bass Cathy Colwell
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Musical Saw Chris Blundell
Running time: 19.33-19.59

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Duet Miguel Altunaga
Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Liam Francis
Duet Hannah Rudd
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Christopher Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 20.21-20.52

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Guitar Forbes Henderson
Guitar Claudia Figueroa
Guitar Tom Ellis
Panpipes Fergus Davidson
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Chris Blundell
Running time: 21.10-21.42
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 10 February 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace