fbpx

Fri 3 Mar 2017, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Brighton

Flight

Choreographer: Malgorzata Dziezron
Composer: Kate Whitley, Somei Satoh
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Liam Francis
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Solo Violin Christopher Tombling
Solo Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Ian Rathbone
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Horn Kevin Elliott
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 19.33-20.01

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Luke Ahmet
The Play Side Joshua Barwick
The Play Side Carolyn Bolton
The Play Side Daniel Davidson
The Play Side Antonia Hewitt
The Play Side Brenda Lee Grech
The Play Side Adam Park
The Witches' Side Miguel Altunaga
The Witches' Side Lucy Balfour
The Witches' Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Witches' Side Liam Francis
The Witches' Side Vanessa Kang
The Witches' Side Jacob O'Connell
The Witches' Side Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Christopher Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Ian Rathbone
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Musical saw Robert Millett
Running time: 20.23-20.50

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Guitar Forbes Henderson
Guitar Claudia Figueroa
Guitar Daniel Thomas
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 21.11-21.44
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 3 March 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace