fbpx

Thu 31 Oct 2013, 7.30pm, Theatre Royal, Bath

Subterrain

Choreographer: Ashley Page
Composer: Mark-Anthony Turnage, Aphex Twin
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Solo viola in Eulogy Alistair Scahill
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute I Anthony Robb
Flute II/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Saxophone Alto/Soprano Melanie Henry
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Harp Lucy Haslar
Piano/Celeste Yshani Perinpanayagam

L'Après-midi d'un faune

Choreographer: Vaslav Nijinsky
Composer: Claude Debussy
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Faun Miguel Altunaga
The Nymph Angela Towler
Nymph Julia Gillespie
Nymph Vanessa Kang
Nymph Patricia Okenwa
Nymph Antonette Dayrit
Nymph Malgorzata Dzierzon
Nymph Estela Merlos
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Juliet Snell
Violin II Charlotte Scott
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet I Ian Scott
Clarinet II/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet/Flügel Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Lucy Haslar

What Wild Ecstasy

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Juliet Snell
Violin II Charlotte Scott
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet I Ian Scott
Clarinet II/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet/Flügel Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Lucy Haslar

The Castaways

Choreographer: Barak Marshall
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Adam Blyde
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Bamboo Flute Anthony Robb
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano/Keyboard Yshani Perinpanayagam
Accordion Mark Bousie
Guitar/Oud Dario Rossetti Bonell
Source: Cast sheet for 31 October 2013 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace