Sat 23 Oct 2010, 2.30pm, Theatre Royal, Bath

Tour title: Awakenings Tour 2010

Awakenings

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Tobias Picker
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Richard George
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Percussion Robert Millett
Timpani Christopher Blundell
Piano Stephen Lade
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker

RainForest

Choreographer: Merce Cunningham
Composer: David Tudor
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Stephen Wright
Electronics John Bowers
Electronics Robert Millett

Cardoon Club

Choreographer: Henrietta Horn
Composer: Benjamin Pope
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Richard George
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Drum Kit Robert Millett
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Keyboards Stephen Lade
Guitars Thomas Gray
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 23 October 2010 (matinee) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace