fbpx

Fri 3 Nov 2017, 2.30pm, Theatre Royal, Bath

Goat

Choreographer: Ben Duke
Composer: Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Glat MacDermot, Claude François, Jacques Revaux, Bob Dylan, Louis Gasté
Company: Rambert
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Singer Nia Lynn
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Bass/bass guitar Andy Hamill
Running time: 14.26-15.18

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Company: Rambert
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Charango/Tiple Forbes Henderson
Guitar/Solo Singer Claudia Figueroa
Guitar/Guitarron Tom Ellis
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 15.40-16.12

The days run away like wild horses

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Arturo Marquez
Company: Rambert
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Jacob Wye
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Richard George
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Bass Cathy Elliott
Flute Anthony Robb
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Eb clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet/Alto Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Imogen Hancock
Trombone Ruth Molins
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Guitar Tom Ellis
Running time: 16.35-17.0
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 3 November 2017 (matinee) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace