fbpx

Sat 30 Sep 2017, 7.30pm, The Lowry, Salford, Manchester

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Charles Mutter
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Natalie Taylor
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 19.33-20.03

Symbiosis

Choreographer: Andonis Foniadakis
Composer: Ilan Eshkari
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Charles Mutter
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Alice Kent
Flute Anthony Robb
Oboe/Cor Anglais Lucy Foster
Clarinet Stuart King
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Heidi Bennett
Trombone Ryan Hume
Percussion Robert Millett
Synthesizer Yshani Perinpanayagam
Running time: 20.24-20.53

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Charango/Tiple Forbes Henderson
Guitar/Solo Singer Claudia Figueroa
Guitar/Guitarron Tom Ellis
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 21.14-21.46
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 30 September 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace