fbpx

Wed 28 Sep 2016, 7.30pm, The Lowry, Salford, Manchester

Flight

Choreographer: Malgorzata Dziezron
Composer: Kate Whitley, Somei Satoh
Premiere type: World premiere
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Liam Francis
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Solo Violin Chris Tombling
Solo Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Violin Clara Biss
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Horn Kevin Elliott
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 19.33-20.01

Frames

Choreographer: Alexander Whitley
Composer: Daniel Bjarnason
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin (Leader) Christopher Tombling
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Running time: 20.21-20.57

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Hannah McGlashon
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Florence Pope
Dancer Mathew Prichard
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Connor Scott
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Christopher Thomas
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Corrina Silvester
Running time: 21.17-21.38
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 28 September 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace