Fri 26 Sep 2008, 7.30pm, The Lowry, Salford, Manchester
Eternal Light
Choreographer:
Mark Baldwin
Composer:
Howard Goodall
Orchestra:
London Musici, Ad Solem
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Estela Merlos |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Jonathan Goddard |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Soloist | Elizabeth Atherton |
Soloist | Adrian Powter |
Violin I | Richard George |
Violin I | Jeremy Morris |
Violin l | Paula Kempton |
Violin I | Alex Afia |
Violin ll | Paula Clifton-Everest |
Violin II | Rosemary Henbest |
Violin ll | Vladimir Naumov |
Violin ll | Felicity Broome-Skelton |
Viola | Alistair Scahill |
Viola | Fay Sweet |
Viola | Virginia Slater |
Cello | Ben Chappell |
Cello | Penny Bradshaw |
Cello | Joy Hawley |
Double Bass | Catherine Elliott |
Double Bass | Claire Whitson |
Piano | Stephen Lade |
Keyboard | Richard Casey |
Swansong
Choreographer:
Christopher Bruce
Composer:
Philip Chambon
Music note:
Danced to recorded music
Performers
Victim | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Interrogator | Eryck Brahmania |
Interrogator | Alexander Whitley |
Anatomica #3
Choreographer:
André Gingras
Composer:
Joseph Hyde
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Percussion | Robert Millett |
Percussion | Christopher Blundell |
Percussion | Corrina Silvester |
Piano | Stephen Lade |
Performance note:
Followed by a post-performance discussion with artistic director Mark Baldwin, Joce Giles, and dancers Clara Barberá and Gemma Nixon
Source:
Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 26 September 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept.