fbpx

Thu 24 Oct 2013, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Subterrain

Choreographer: Ashley Page
Composer: Mark-Anthony Turnage, Aphex Twin
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Solo viola in Eulogy Alistair Scahill
Violin Christopher Tombling
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello I Ben Chappell
Cello II Joy Hawley
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute I Anthony Robb
Flute II/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Saxophone Alto/Soprano Melanie Henry
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn I Kevin Elliott
Horn II Jane Hanna
Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Harp Lucy Haslar
Piano/Celeste Yshani Perinpanayagam

The Comedy of Change

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Julian Anderson
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Adam Blyde
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin l Christopher Tombling
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo/Alto/Bass Anthony Robb
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet/D Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Harp Lucy Haslar
Percussion Robert Millett
Synthesizer Yshani Perinpanayagam

The Castaways

Choreographer: Barak Marshall
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Jon Savage
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Christopher Tombling
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Bamboo Flute Anthony Robb
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Trumpet Jonathan Clarke
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano/Keyboard Yshani Perinpanayagam
Accordion Mark Bousie
Guitar/Oud Dario Rossetti Bonell
Source: Cast sheet for 24 October 2013 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace