fbpx

Thu 22 May 2008, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Scribblings

Choreographer: Doug Varone
Composer: John Adams
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Richard Casey
Musician Ben Chappell
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Philip Gibbon
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Alice Lee
Musician Amos Miller
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Nic Pendlebury
Musician Anthony Robb
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Ian Scott
Musician Corrina Silvester
Musician Juliet Snell
Musician Christopher Tombling

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Cockerel Martin Joyce
Fossil/Long Ears Kirill Burlov
Swan Alexander Whitley
Horse Renaud Wiser
Tortoise Malgorzata Dzierzon
Kangaroo Gemma Nixon
Elephant/Maitre D' Pieter Symonds
Cuckoo/Tortoise Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Richard Casey
Musician Ben Chappell
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Philip Gibbon
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Alice Lee
Musician Amos Miller
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Nic Pendlebury
Musician Anthony Robb
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Ian Scott
Musician Corrina Silvester
Musician Juliet Snell
Musician Christopher Tombling

Anatomica #3

Choreographer: André Gingras
Composer: Joseph Hyde
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Richard Casey
Musician Ben Chappell
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Philip Gibbon
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Alice Lee
Musician Amos Miller
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Nic Pendlebury
Musician Anthony Robb
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Ian Scott
Musician Corrina Silvester
Musician Juliet Snell
Musician Christopher Tombling
Source: Cast sheet and publicity materials for 22 May 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace