Thu 17 May 2012, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

SUB

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Recording artist: Ensemble Resonanz
Composer: Michael Gordon
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Jon Savage
Dancer Stephen Wright

The Art of Touch

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Domenico Scarlatti, Matteo Fargion
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Solo Harpsichord Carole Cerasi

L'Après-midi d'un faune

Choreographer: Vaslav Nijinsky
Composer: Claude Debussy
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Faun Dane Hurst
The Nymph Pieter Symonds
Nymph Lucia Barbadillo
Nymph Julia Gillespie
Nymph Gemma Nixon
Nymph Antonette Dayrit
Nymph Vanessa Kang
Nymph Estela Merlos
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin l Christopher Tombling
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Emma Williams
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Katie Pryce
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Robin Green
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker

What Wild Ecstasy

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Jon Savage
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin l Christopher Tombling
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Emma Williams
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon/Contra Philip Gibbon
Horn Katie Pryce
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trombone Amos Miller
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Robin Green
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker
Source: Cast sheet for 17 May 2012 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace