fbpx

Sat 16 May 2015, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Frames

Choreographer: Alexander Whitley
Composer: Daniel Bjarnason
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin (Leader) Christopher Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Deirdre Cooper
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 19.35-20.10

Four Elements

Choreographer: Lucinda Childs
Composer: Gavin Bryars
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Bass clarinet Ian Scott
Alto Saxophone Kyle Horch
Horn Kevin Elliott
Flügel Horn Niall Keatley
Trombone Richard Ward
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Keyboard Kate Whitley
Running time: 20.31-21.00

Dark Arteries

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Tredegar Town Band

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Ian Porthouse
Cornet Rhys Barrett
Cornet Martin Britt
Cornet Brendan Caddy
Cornet Meirion Davies
Cornet Dewi Griffiths
Cornet Travis Griffiths
Cornet Ben Halstead
Cornet Chris Musgrave
Cornet Matt Shaw
Cornet David Thomas
Cornet Nick Walkley
Cornet Lewis West
Flügel Horn Niall Keatley
Flügel Horn Danny Winder
Horn Hannah Drage
Horn Lee Drew
Horn Emma Havard
Horn Hannah Eve Rogers
Euphonium Sion Jones
Euphonium Matthew White
Baritone Horn Jonathan Bound
Baritone Horn Jack Lapthorn
Trombone Lloyd Pearce
Trombone Mike Pilley
Trombone Ryan Richards
Trombone Iwan Williams
Trombone Mark Winstone
Tuba Steffan Jones
Tuba Jake Pritchard
Tuba Lewis Rees
Tuba Andy Russell
Percussion Steve Barnett
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Percussion Heledd Gwynant
Percussion Tim Lewis
Percussion Giordan Price
Percussion Gavin Pritchard
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 21.20-21.59
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 16 May 2015 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept and Technical Dept, respectively
Made by Palace