fbpx

Sat 12 Nov 2016, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

The Creation

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Imogen Alvares
Dancer Jack Anderson
Dancer Edward Arnold
Dancer Solomon Berrio Allen
Dancer Silvia Birro
Dancer Carolina Cortesi
Dancer Arianne SM Cowan
Dancer Tania Dimbelolo
Dancer Zoe Hornby Walsh
Dancer Carina Howard
Dancer Evangelia Lambrou
Dancer Sharol Mackenzie
Dancer Hannah McGlashon
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Julius Olbertz
Dancer Clare Pollatou
Dancer Florence Pope
Dancer Mathew Prichard
Dancer Dominic Rocca
Dancer Patrick Ryan
Dancer Freya Simpson
Dancer Melina Sofocleous
Dancer Kim Stark
Dancer Alice Tagliento
Dancer Chris Thomas
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Chorus Master Matthew Hamilton
Gabriel, Eve (soprano) Sarah Tynan
Uriel (tenor) James Gilchrist
Raphael, Adam (bass-baritone) Neal Davies
Chorus (soprano) Ildiko Allen
Chorus (soprano) Jenny Bacon
Chorus (soprano) Emma Brain-Gabbott
Chorus (soprano) Jessica Gillingwater
Chorus (soprano) Elizabeth Poole
Chorus (soprano) Olivia Robinson
Chorus (soprano) Alison Smart
Chorus (soprano) Suzanne Wilson
Chorus (alto) Lynette Alcántara
Chorus (alto) Margaret Cameron
Chorus (alto) Ciara Hendrick
Chorus (alto) Barbara Hoefling
Chorus (alto) Kysnia Loeffler
Chorus (alto) Cherith Millburn-Fryer
Chorus (alto) Katie Schofield
Chorus (alto) Susanna Spicer
Chorus (tenor) Christopher Bowen
Chorus (tenor) Tom Kelly
Chorus (tenor) Matthew Minter
Chorus (tenor) Alastair Putt
Chorus (tenor) Tom Raskin
Chorus (tenor) Edward Saklatvala
Chorus (bass) Stephen Charlesworth
Chorus (bass) Gavin Cranmer-Moralee
Chorus (bass) Charles Gibbs
Chorus (bass) Thomas Oldham
Chorus (bass) Nicholas Perfect
Chorus (bass) Andrew Rupp
First Violin Richard George
First violin Jeremy Morris
First Violin Alison Strange
First Violin Rebekah Allan
First Violin Natalia Bonner
First Violin John Smart
First Violin Chris Bevan
First Violin Vernon Dean
Second violin Juliet Snell
Second Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Second Violin Rosemary Henbest
Second Violin Mandhira de Saram
Second Violin Amanda Woods
Second violin Jo Godden
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Katie Heller
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Joy Hawley
Cello Juliet Welchman
Double Bass Cathy Elliott
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Harpsichord Yshani Perinpanayagam
Flute Anthony Robb
Flute Emma Williams
Flute Luke Russell
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Oboe Lucy Foster
Clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet Harry Cameron-Penny
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Contra-bassoon Damian Brasington
Horn Kevin Elliott
Horn Jane Hanna
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trumpet Bill Cooper
Trombone Ruth Molins
Trombone Simon Baker
Bass Trombone Paul Lambert
Timpani Robert Millett
Running time: Act 1: 19.36-20.34; Act 2: 20.56-21.50
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet for 10-12 November 2016 in the Rambert Marketing Dept, show report for this evening in the Rambert Technical Dept, and publicity materials in the Rambert Archive
Made by Palace