fbpx

Wed 11 May 2016, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Company: Rambert
Tour title: Murder, Mystery and a Party

Terra Incognita

Choreographer: Shobana Jeyasingh
Composer: Gabriel Prokofiev
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin (Leader) Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Violin Lucy Waterhouse
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Martin Wray
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Joy Hawley
Cello Alexander Rolton
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 19:35-20:05

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Adam Park
The Play Side Julia Gillespie
The Play Side Daniel Davidson
The Play Side Carolyn Bolton
The Play Side Brenda Lee Grech
The Witches' Side Miguel Altunaga
The Witches' Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Witches' Side Liam Francis
The Witches' Side Lucy Balfour
The Witches' Side Hannah Rudd
The Witches' Side Jacob O'Connell
The Witches' Side Edit Domoszlai
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Violin Lucy Waterhouse
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Martin Wray
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Joy Hawley
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Saw/Wine Glasses Quinta
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 20:26-20:55

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Alisha Ahmadi
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Jonathon Baker
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Elisa Chou
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Boston Gallacher
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Bryony Harrison
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Monique Jonas
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Umut Ozdaloglou
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Nicholas Shikkis
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Chris Thomas
Dancer Stephen Wright
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Corrina Silvester
Percussion Chris Wells
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 21.16-21.37
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 11 May 2016 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept and Technical Dept, respectively
Made by Palace