fbpx

Wed 4 Nov 2009, 7.30pm, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Tread Softly

Choreographer: Henri Oguike
Composer: Franz Schubert
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Stefano Rosato
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Louisa Fuller
Violin I Richard George
Violin l Rick Koster
Violin l Beatrix Lovejoy
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin I Charlotte Scott
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin II Ruth Funnell
Violin ll Vladimir Naumov
Violin II Juliet Snell
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Tom Beer
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Fay Sweet
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Julia Graham
Cello Joy Hawley
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Louisa Fuller
Violin I Richard George
Violin l Rick Koster
Violin l Beatrix Lovejoy
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin I Charlotte Scott
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin II Ruth Funnell
Violin ll Vladimir Naumov
Violin II Juliet Snell
Violin II Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Tom Beer
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Fay Sweet
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Julia Graham
Cello Joy Hawley
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Piano I Richard Casey
Piano II Stephen Lade

The Comedy of Change

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Julian Anderson
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Stefano Rosato
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Richard George
Violin II Juliet Snell
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Percussion Christopher Blundell
Synthesizer Stephen Lade
Harp Emma Ramsdale
Source: Cast sheet for 4 November 2009 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace