fbpx

Thu 29 Mar 2018, 7.30pm, New Victoria Theatre, Woking

The days run away like wild horses

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Arturo Marquez
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Guest Conductor Benjamin Pope
Violin Richard George
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Natalie Taylor
Cello Joy Hawley
Bass Cathy Elliott
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Eb clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet/Alto Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Heidi Bennett
Trombone Ruth Molins
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Sue Blair
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Guitar Tom Ellis
Running time: 19.33-20.04

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Guest Conductor Benjamin Pope
Charango/Tiple Forbes Henderson
Guitar/Solo Singer Claudia Figueroa
Guitar/Guitarron Tom Ellis
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 20.26-20.59

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Cloe Shuffleton
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Running time: 21.19-21.40
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 29 March 2018 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace