fbpx

Sat 2 Dec 2006, 8.00pm, New Victoria Theatre, Woking

Stand and Stare

Choreographer: Darshan Singh Bhuller
Composer: Béla Bártok
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Lucila Alves
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Guest Conductor Alice Farnham
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Timothy Carey
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Robert Millett

Lady into Fox

Choreographer: Andrée Howard, Mark Baldwin
Composer: Benjamin Pope
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Mrs Tebrick Mikaela Polley
Mr Tebrick Cameron McMillan
Mrs Cork (the nurse) Clara Barberá
Lead Huntsman Hubert Essakow
Member of the Hunt/Dog Lucila Alves
Member of the Hunt/Dog Gemma Wilkinson
Member of the Hunt/Dog Patricia Okenwa
Member of the Hunt/Dog Malgorzata Dzierzon
Member of the Hunt/Dog Robin Gladwin
Member of the Hunt/Dog Thomasin Gülgeç
Member of the Hunt/Dog Dane Hurst
Member of the Hunt/Dog Eryck Brahmania
Member of the Hunt/Dog Renaud Wiser
Guest Conductor Alice Farnham
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Timothy Carey
Musician Ruth Davis
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Alistair Scahill
Musician Juliet Snell
Musician Christopher Tombling
Musician Anne Waddington
Musician Lucy Wakeford

Constant Speed

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Franz Lehár
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Lucila Alves
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Simon Cooper
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Guest Conductor Alice Farnham
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Timothy Carey
Musician Ruth Davis
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Alistair Scahill
Musician Juliet Snell
Musician Christopher Tombling
Musician Anne Waddington
Musician Lucy Wakeford
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 2 December 2006 (evening) in the Rambert Archive
Made by Palace