fbpx

Tue 10 Oct 2017, 7.30pm, Mayflower Theatre, Southampton

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Richard George
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 19.32-20.02

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Charango/Tiple Forbes Henderson
Guitar/Solo Singer Claudia Figueroa
Guitar/Guitarron Tom Ellis
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Rebecca Larsen
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 20.23-20.56

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Ben Knapper
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Running time: 21.19-21.40
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance. Followed by a post-performance talk.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 10 October 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace