fbpx

Thu 23 Mar 2017, 7.30pm, Hall for Cornwall, Truro

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Luke Ahmet
The Play Side Joshua Barwick
The Play Side Carolyn Bolton
The Play Side Daniel Davidson
The Play Side Antonia Hewitt
The Play Side Brenda Lee Grech
The Play Side Adam Park
The Witches' Side Miguel Altunaga
The Witches' Side Lucy Balfour
The Witches' Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Witches' Side Liam Francis
The Witches' Side Vanessa Kang
The Witches' Side Jacob O'Connell
The Witches' Side Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Rosemary Henbest
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Juliet Welchman
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Musical saw Robert Millett
Running time: 19.34-20.00
Performance note: Preceded by a pre-performance talk.

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Adam Park
Duet Lucy Balfour
Duet Pierre Tappon
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Benjamin Kaminski
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Juliet Welchman
Running time: 20.22-20.51

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Guitar Forbes Henderson
Guitar Claudia Figueroa
Guitar Tom Ellis
Panpipes Rowland Sutherland
Panpipes Rebecca Larsen
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 21.12-21.45
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 23 March 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Marketing Dept and Technical Dept, respectively
Made by Palace