Thu 6 Mar 2008, 7.30pm, Grand Theatre, Swansea

L'eveil

Choreographer: Melanie Teall
Composer: Kurt Weill, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Rob Bettle, Melanie Teall
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Singer Melanie Marshall
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Scribblings

Choreographer: Doug Varone
Composer: John Adams
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Tom Beer
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Damian Brasington
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Ben Chappell
Musician Ruth Davis
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Niall Keatley
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Charles Mutter
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Ian Scott
Musician Corrina Silvester
Musician Julia Staniforth
Musician Richard Steggall
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Swansong

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Philip Chambon
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Victim Thomasin Gülgeç
Guard Eryck Brahmania
Guard Hubert Essakow

Anatomica #3

Choreographer: André Gingras
Composer: Joseph Hyde
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Christopher Blundell
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Robert Millett
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 6 March 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace