Wed 5 Mar 2008, 7.30pm, Grand Theatre, Swansea
Company:
Rambert Dance Company
L'eveil
Choreographer:
Melanie Teall
Composer:
Kurt Weill, Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Rob Bettle, Melanie Teall
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Mikaela Polley |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Singer | Melanie Marshall |
Scribblings
Choreographer:
Doug Varone
Composer:
John Adams
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Hubert Essakow |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Andrew Hurst |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Musician | Tom Beer |
Musician | Christopher Blundell |
Musician | Damian Brasington |
Musician | Juliet Bucknall |
Musician | Ben Chappell |
Musician | Ruth Davis |
Musician | Catherine Elliott |
Musician | Niall Keatley |
Musician | Stephen Lade |
Musician | Rebecca Larsen |
Musician | Robert Millett |
Musician | Charles Mutter |
Musician | Joseph Sanders |
Musician | Ian Scott |
Musician | Corrina Silvester |
Musician | Julia Staniforth |
Musician | Richard Steggall |
Performance note:
Welsh premiere
Swansong
Choreographer:
Christopher Bruce
Composer:
Philip Chambon
Music note:
Danced to recorded music
Performers
Victim | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Guard | Eryck Brahmania |
Guard | Hubert Essakow |
Anatomica #3
Choreographer:
André Gingras
Composer:
Joseph Hyde
Orchestra:
London Musici
Performers
Dancer | Clara Barberá |
Dancer | Antonette Dayrit |
Dancer | Virginia de Gersigny |
Dancer | Malgorzata Dzierzon |
Dancer | Gemma Nixon |
Dancer | Patricia Okenwa |
Dancer | Mikaela Polley |
Dancer | Pieter Symonds |
Dancer | Angela Towler |
Dancer | Gemma Wilkinson |
Dancer | Miguel Altunaga |
Dancer | Eryck Brahmania |
Dancer | Kirill Burlov |
Dancer | Hubert Essakow |
Dancer | Thomasin Gülgeç |
Dancer | Martin Joyce |
Dancer | Mbulelo Ndabeni |
Dancer | Alexander Whitley |
Dancer | Renaud Wiser |
Conductor | Paul Hoskins |
Musician | Christopher Blundell |
Musician | Stephen Lade |
Musician | Robert Millett |
Source:
Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 5 March 2008 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept