fbpx

Sat 28 Oct 2017, 7.30pm, Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Ben Knapper
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Running time: 19.31-19.52
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.

Symbiosis

Choreographer: Andonis Foniadakis
Composer: Ilan Eshkari
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Christopher Tombling
Violin Juliet Snell
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Joy Hawley
Double Bass Alice Kent
Flute Rebecca Larsen
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Stuart King
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Bill Cooper
Trombone Simon Baker
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 20.12-20.41

Goat

Choreographer: Ben Duke
Composer: Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Glat MacDermot, Claude François, Jacques Revaux, Bob Dylan, Louis Gasté
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Singer Nia Lynn
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Bass/bass guitar Andy Hamill
Running time: 21.02-21.50
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 28 October 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace