fbpx

Fri 27 Nov 2015, 7.30pm, Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

Dark Arteries

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Gavin Higgins
Orchestra: Whitburn Band

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Principal Cornet Chris Bradley
Soprano Cornet Scott Forrest
Cornet Mel Clark
Cornet Chic Cullen
Cornet Colin Gallagher
Cornet Lloyd Griffin
Cornet Mark James
Cornet Jennifer Liddell
Cornet Euan Meikle
Cornet Liam Orr
Flügel Horn Sandy McGrattan
Flügel Horn Ray Mundey
Tenor Horn Iain Fleming
Tenor Horn Michael Fleming
Tenor Horn Alison Hall
Baritone Horn Stewart Brynes
Baritone Horn Luci Lamb
Trombone Gerard Henning
Trombone Ryan Richards
Bass Trombone Charlie Farren
Euphonium Evelyn Bradley
Euphonium Chris Shanks
Bass Horn Graham Fraser
Bass Horn Robert Fraser
Bass Horn Alan Gourlay
Bass Horn Neill Gourlay
Percussion Stephen Duncan
Percussion Heather MacMillan
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Yule
Running time: 19.32-20.09

The 3 Dancers

Choreographer: Didy Veldman
Composer: Elena Kats-Chernin
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Violin (Leader) Christopher Tombling
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Saxophone Amy Green
Accordion Karen Street
Piano Edward Pick
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 20.30-20.58

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Duet Miguel Altunaga
Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Dane Hurst
Duet Hannah Rudd
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Violin Christopher Tombling
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Clifton Harrison
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Juliet Welchman
Running time: 21.19-21.49
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 27 November 2015 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace