fbpx

Thu 16 Feb 2017, 7.30pm, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness

Tomorrow

Choreographer: Lucy Guerin
Composer: Scanner
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

The Play Side Miguel Altunaga
The Play Side Lucy Balfour
The Play Side Simone Damberg Würtz
The Play Side Edit Domoszlai
The Play Side Liam Francis
The Play Side Jacob O'Connell
The Play Side Hannah Rudd
The Witches' Side Luke Ahmet
The Witches' Side Carolyn Bolton
The Witches' Side Daniel Davidson
The Witches' Side Antonia Hewitt
The Witches' Side Vanessa Kang
The Witches' Side Adam Park
The Witches' Side Stephen Quildan
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Conductor Jonathan Lo
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Lucy Waterhouse
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Clarinet Stuart King
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Musical saw Robert Millett
Running time: 19.33-20.00

Transfigured Night

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup
Composer: Arnold Schoenberg
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Duet Miguel Altunaga
Duet Simone Damberg Würtz
Duet Liam Francis
Duet Hannah Rudd
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Jacob O'Connell
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Conductor Jonathan Lo
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Violin Juliet Snell
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Viola Clifton Harrison
Cello Ben Chappell
Cello Joy Hawley
Running time: 20.21-20.51

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Antonia Hewitt
Dancer Kym Sojourna
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Conductor Jonathan Lo
Guitar Forbes Henderson
Guitar Claudia Figueroa
Guitar Tom Ellis
Panpipes Rowland Sutherland
Panpipes Yshani Perinpanayagam
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 21.15-21.45
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 16 February 2017 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace