fbpx

Sat 8 Oct 2005, 7.30pm, Bristol Hippodrome

Swamp

Choreographer: Michael Clark
Composer: Bruce Gilbert
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Dancer Amy Hollingsworth
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Simon Cooper
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson

Dark Elegies

Choreographer: Antony Tudor
Composer: Gustav Mahler
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Lucila Alves
Dancer Andrew Hurst
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Simon Cooper
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Amy Hollingsworth
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Baritone Damian Thantrey
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Robert Burgess
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Martin Evans
Musician Richard George
Musician Ian Humphries
Musician Patrick Jones
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Nic Pendlebury
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Lucy Wakeford

Constant Speed

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Franz Lehár
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Lucila Alves
Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Amy Hollingsworth
Dancer Mikaela Polley
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Melanie Teall
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Simon Cooper
Dancer Hubert Essakow
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Cameron McMillan
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Musician Juliet Bucknall
Musician Robert Burgess
Musician Catherine Elliott
Musician Kevin Elliott
Musician Martin Evans
Musician Richard George
Musician Ian Humphries
Musician Patrick Jones
Musician Stephen Lade
Musician Rebecca Larsen
Musician Robert Millett
Musician Nic Pendlebury
Musician Joseph Sanders
Musician Lucy Wakeford
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 8 October 2005 (evening) in the Rambert Archive
Made by Palace