fbpx

Sat 17 Mar 2018, 7.30pm, Aylesbury Waterside Theatre

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Cloe Shuffleton
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Gareth Roberts
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Running time: 19:30-19:51
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.

Ghost Dances

Choreographer: Christopher Bruce
Composer: Ernesto Cavour, Atahualpa Yupanqui
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Charango/Tiple Forbes Henderson
Guitar/Solo Singer Claudia Figueroa
Guitar/Guitarron Tom Ellis
Panpipes Anthony Robb
Panpipes Fergus Davidson
Percussion Robert Millett
Running time: 20:10-20:42

Goat

Choreographer: Ben Duke
Composer: Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, Glat MacDermot, Claude François, Jacques Revaux, Bob Dylan, Louis Gasté
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Singer Nia Lynn
Piano Gemma Hawkins
Percussion Robert Millett
Bass/bass guitar Andy Hamill
Running time: 21:08-21:55
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 17 March 2018 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace