Fri 20 Mar 2009, 7.30pm, Anthony Hopkins Theatre, Theatr Clwyd, Mold

Eternal Light

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Howard Goodall
Orchestra: London Musici, Sirenian Singers

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Gemma Wilkinson
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Stefano Rosato
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Dancer Renaud Wiser
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Soloist Elin Manahan Thomas
Soloist Adrian Powter
Violin I Amyn Merchant
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin ll Paula Clifton-Everest
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Patrick Jones
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Piano Stephen Lade
Keyboard Richard Casey
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Carnival of the Animals

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Orchestra: London Musici

Performers

Dancer Clara Barberá
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Martin Joyce
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Amyn Merchant
Violin I Jeremy Morris
Violin ll Felicity Broome-Skelton
Violin ll Paula Clifton-Everest
Viola Alistair Scahill
Viola Felix Tanner
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Cello Patrick Jones
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Clarinet Ian Scott
Percussion Robert Millett
Piano I Richard Casey
Piano II Stephen Lade
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker

Infinity

Choreographer: Garry Stewart
Composer: Luke Smiles
Music note: Danced to recorded music

Performers

Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Virginia de Gersigny
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Martin Joyce
Dancer Alexander Whitley
Sign Language Interpreter Paul Whittaker
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 20 March 2009 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace