fbpx

Thu 8 Mar 2018, 7.30pm, Anthony Hopkins Theatre, Theatr Clwyd, Mold

The days run away like wild horses

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Arturo Marquez
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucy Balfour
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Charles Mutter
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Bass Cathy Colwell
Flute/Piccolo Anthony Robb
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Eb clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet/Alto Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trombone Simon Baker
Piano Cliodna Shanahan
Harp Sue Blair
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Guitar Tom Ellis
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 19:33-20:04

Symbiosis

Choreographer: Andonis Foniadakis
Composer: Ilan Eshkari
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Charles Mutter
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Bass Cathy Elliott
Flute Anthony Robb
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Ian Scott
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trombone Simon Baker
Piano Cliodna Shanahan
Percussion Robert Millett
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 20:25-20:55

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Luke Ahmet
Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Joshua Barwick
Dancer Carolyn Bolton
Dancer Ruth Chiang
Dancer Simone Damberg Würtz
Dancer Daniel Davidson
Dancer Max Day
Dancer Edit Domoszlai
Dancer Liam Francis
Dancer Juan Gil
Dancer Brenda Lee Grech
Dancer Ben Holloway
Dancer Sharia Johnson
Dancer Ben Knapper
Dancer Jordaine Lincoln
Dancer Luigi Nardone
Dancer Nancy Nerantzi
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Stephen Quildan
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Cloe Shuffleton
Dancer Pierre Tappon
Dancer Jacob Wye
Percussion Robert Millett
Percussion Chris Blundell
Percussion Rick Finlay
Percussion Magnus Mehta
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Running time: 21:15-21:35
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet and stage manager's report for 8 March 2018 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept
Made by Palace