fbpx

Sat 19 Mar 2011, 7.30pm, Anthony Hopkins Theatre, Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold

Cardoon Club

Choreographer: Henrietta Horn
Composer: Benjamin Pope
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Leo Payne
Violin II Malu Lin Swayne
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute Fergus Davidson
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Drum Kit Christopher Blundell
Percussion Ian Cape
Keyboards Yshani Perinpanayagam
Guitars Thomas Gray

The Art of Touch

Choreographer: Siobhan Davies
Composer: Domenico Scarlatti, Matteo Fargion
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Thomasin Gülgeç
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Solo Harpsichord David Gordon

Awakenings

Choreographer: Aletta Collins
Composer: Tobias Picker
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Elizel Long
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Leo Payne
Violin II Malu Lin Swayne
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Ben Chappell
Double bass Cathy Colwell
Flute Fergus Davidson
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn Kevin Elliott
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Timpani Christopher Blundell
Percussion Ian Cape
Piano Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Sue Blair
Source: Cast sheet for 19 March 2011 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace