Wed 14 Mar 2012, 7.30pm, Anthony Hopkins Theatre, Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold

Seven for a secret, never to be told

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Stephen McNeff
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Double Bass Andrew Wood
Flute/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Clarinet/Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Trumpet Ben Gant
Trombone Ruth Molins
Percussion Robert Millett
Keyboard Robin Green
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman

Elysian Fields

Choreographer: Javier de Frutos
Composer: Alex North
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Gregory Warren Wilson
Violin II Malu Lin Swayne
Viola Alistair Scahill
Cello Penny Bradshaw
Double Bass Andrew Wood
Flute/Piccolo Rebecca Larsen
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Juliet Bucknall
Clarinet/Alto Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Philip Gibbon
Trumpet Ben Gant
Trombone Ruth Molins
Percussion Robert Millett
Keyboard Robin Green
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker
Accordion Rafal Luc
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Mbulelo Ndabeni
Dancer Gemma Nixon
Dancer Patricia Okenwa
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Jon Savage
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Courtney Garrett
Dancer Chloe Leong
Dancer Aiman Safieh
Dancer Adrian Skjoldborg
Percussion I Robert Millett
Percusson ll Christopher Blundell
Percussion ll Corrina Silvester
Percussion IV Magnus Mehta
Sign Language Interpreter Angie Newman
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet for 14 March 2012 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace