fbpx

Fri 25 Nov 2011, 7.30pm, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

Roses

Choreographer: Paul Taylor
Composer: Richard Wagner, Heinrich Baermann
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin I Gregory Warren Wilson
Violin II Charlotte Scott
Viola Nic Pendlebury
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute Anthony Robb
Oboe Joseph Sanders
Solo Clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet II Kyle Horch
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Horn I Kevin Elliott
Horn II William Brewer
Trumpet Niall Keatley

Seven for a secret, never to be told

Choreographer: Mark Baldwin
Composer: Stephen McNeff
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Conductor Paul Hoskins
Violin Gregory Warren Wilson
Cello Ben Chappell
Double Bass Catherine Elliott
Flute & Piccolo Anthony Robb
Oboe/cor anglais Joseph Sanders
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Ian Scott
Clarinet/Saxophone Kyle Horch
Bassoon Adam Mackenzie
Trumpet Niall Keatley
Trombone Ruth Molins
Percussion Robert Millett
Keyboard Yshani Perinpanayagam
Harp Fiona Clifton-Welker

A Linha Curva

Choreographer: Itzik Galili
Composer: Percossa
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra

Performers

Dancer Miguel Altunaga
Dancer Lucia Barbadillo
Dancer Eryck Brahmania
Dancer Kirill Burlov
Dancer Otis Cameron Carr
Dancer Antonette Dayrit
Dancer Malgorzata Dzierzon
Dancer Julia Gillespie
Dancer Robin Gladwin
Dancer Jonathan Goddard
Dancer Dane Hurst
Dancer Vanessa Kang
Dancer Mark Kimmett
Dancer Estela Merlos
Dancer Hannah Rudd
Dancer Jon Savage
Dancer Pieter Symonds
Dancer Angela Towler
Dancer Stephen Wright
Dancer Kym Alexander
Dancer Edward Kitchen
Dancer Chloe Leong
Dancer Adam Park
Dancer Aiman Safieh
Percusson I Robert Millett
Percusson ll Christopher Blundell
Percussion llI Corrina Silvester
Percussion IV Magnus Mehta
Performance note: Cast includes guest dancers from Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.
Source: Cast sheet for 25 November 2011 (evening) in the Rambert Technical Dept. No stage manager's report located.
Made by Palace