fbpx

Team

The team behind Rambert’s work

Executive team

Programme Director & Deputy Chief Executive:
Tim Wood
Development Director:
Helen Searl
Acting Finance Director:
Tom Wilcox (Counterculture Partnership LLP)

Artistic team

Rehearsal Directors:
Winifred Burnet-Smith
Matthew Rich
Rambert2 Rehearsal Director :
Abdur-Rahim Jackson
Orchestra Manager :
Charlotte Sandford
Company Pianist :
Yshani Perinpanayagam
Choreography Fellow:
Marcus Jarrell Willis

Operations Team

Head of Operations :
Tigho Feldman
Company Administrator:
Rosie Billington
Head of Finance :
Simon Evans (Counterculture Partnership LLP)
Finance Officers :
Denise Middleton
Christine Williams
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist :
Serina Lopez
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist :
Dannii Hambrook
Administrative Assistant / Receptionist :
Malinda Smith

Producing Team

Senior Producer :
Francesca Mosley
Enter Achilles Producer :
Alex Darbyshire
Enter Achilles Manager:
Grace Hopkins
Productions Assistant:
Louise Farnall

Technical team

Technical Director :
Malcolm Glanville
Head of Production:
Ed Trotter
Company Stage Manager :
Amy Steadman
Enter Achiles Production Manager:
Tom Pattullo
Rambert2 Production Manager :
Mekel Edwards
Rambert2 Assistant Stage Manager:
Hannah Gillett
Rambert2 Technician :
Vittorio Verta
Audio Engineers:
Francis Gardner
Andreea Olteanu
Lighting Programmer:
Tom Mackey
Jack Ryan
Costume Manager :
Richard Gellar
Costumiers:
Natalie Khoo
Stevie Stewart
Costume / Wardrobe Assistant :
Helena Bonner
Chris Davidson

Costume Intern:
Evita Panteli
Dyeing and Breaking Down :
Shella White

Communications team

Head of Marketing :
Samantha Morton
PR and Content Manager :
Alexandra Desvignes
Marketing Coordinator:
Rebecca Horrell
Communications Assistant:
Faith Dunne

Development team

Membership and Events Manager :
Rosie Hebb
Head of Trusts :
Katya Evans
Development Assistant :
Gloria Rowe
:

Learning and Participation team

Head of Learning & Participation:
Julia Fitzelle
Learning & Participation Managers :
Rosie Jeffery
Hannah Lockyer
Learning & Participation Coordinator :
Sophie Knowles
Class Programme Coordinator:
Clare Thomas

Archive Team

Archivist:
Carly Randall
Archive Volunteer:
Amy Crankshaw-Luyendijk

Physio team

Company Physiotherapist:
Stephanie O'Neill
Osteopath & Massage Therapist:
Andrew Creevy
  1. Chief Executive / Executive Producer

    Helen Shute joined Rambert as Chief Executive and Executive Producer…

    Read more about "Chief Executive / Executive Producer"
  2. Artistic Director

    Benoit Swan Pouffer is an internationally-renowned dance artist and company…

    Read more about "Artistic Director"
  3. Dancers

    Rambert employs some of the world's finest dancers, whose talent, range…

    Read more about "Dancers"
  4. Rambert2

    Rambert2 brings together dancers with outstanding ability, creativity and individuality,…

    Read more about "Rambert2"
  5. Creatives

    Meet the choreographers, musicians, directors and designers currently working with…

    Read more about "Creatives"
  6. Rambert Orchestra

    Rambert's Orchestra was formed in 2009 by its then Music…

    Read more about "Rambert Orchestra"
  7. Board

    Rambert (Ballet Rambert Limited) is a registered charity no 326926…

    Read more about "Board"
  8. Animateurs

    Rambert's animateurs are professional dancers and teachers who deliver our practical education work. The…

    Read more about "Animateurs"
  9. Associates

    Rambert works with leading artists from around the world, who…

    Read more about "Associates"
Made by Palace