fbpx

The team behind Rambert's work

Executive team

Programme Director & Deputy Chief Executive:
Tim Wood
Development Director:
Helen Searl
Acting Finance Director:
Tom Wilcox (Counterculture Partnership LLP)
Chief Financial Officer:
Edward Halshaw

Artistic team

Senior Rehearsal Director:
Matthew Rich

Rehearsal Director:
Winifred Burnet-Smith
Rambert2 Rehearsal Directors:
Maëva Berthelot
Abdur-Rahim Jackson
Orchestra Manager:
Jemma Bogan (Maternity cover)
Charlotte Sandford
Company Pianist:
Yshani Perinpanayagam

Producing Team

Senior Producer:
Francesca Moseley
Producer:
Julia Valentini
Productions Assistant:
Louise Farnall
Enter Achilles Producer:
Alex Darbyshire
Enter Achilles Manager:
Grace Hopkins
Enter Achilles Assistant Producer :
Gráinne Pollak (Sadler’s Wells)
Enter Achilles Assistant :
Sophie Knowles
Business Affairs Consultant :
Bernadette Thomas (Artscape)

Technical team

Technical Director:
Malcolm Glanville
Head of Production:
Ed Trotter
Company Stage Manager:
Amy Steadman
Company Manager:
Linda Peterkopa
Rambert2 Programme Manager:
Deborah Norris
Rambert2 Lead Technician:
Holly Gould
Enter Achilles Production Manager:
Tom Pattullo
Enter Achilles Company Stage Manager :
Joanne Woolley
Rambert2 Relighter:
Sam Barret
Audio Engineers:
Francis Gardner
Jamie Calvert
Lighting Programmers:
Tom Mackey
Jack Ryan
Costume Manager:
Kinnetia Isadore

Communications team

Head of Marketing:
Samantha Morton
PR & Content Manager:
Alexandra Desvignes
Marketing Coordinator:
Rebecca Horrell
Communications Assistant:
Faith Dunne
Director of Brand Strategy:
Jo Taylor

Development team

Development Manager:
Rosie Hebb
Head of Trusts:
Katya Evans
Development Assistant:
Gloria Rowe

Operations team

Head of Operations:
Tigho Feldman
Company Administrator:
Tracey Woolley
Finance Officers:
Denise Middleton
Christine Williams
Administrative Assistants:
Serina Lopez
Malinda Smith

Learning and Participation team

Head of Learning & Participation:
Julia Fitzelle
Head of Community Programmes:
Kithmini Wimalasekera
Learning & Participation Manager:
Rosie Jeffery
Class Programme Coordinator:
Clare Thomas
Learning & Participation Assistant :
Tiegan Fielding

Physio team

Company Physiotherapist:
Stephanie O'Neill
Osteopath & Massage Therapist:
Andrew Creevy

Meet the Guest Artists

  1. Chief Executive / Executive Producer

    Helen Shute is the Chief Executive and Executive Producer of…

    Read more about "Chief Executive / Executive Producer"
  2. Artistic Director

    Benoit Swan Pouffer is an internationally-renowned dance artist and company…

    Read more about "Artistic Director"
  3. Dancers

    Rambert employs some of the world's finest dancers, whose talent, range…

    Read more about "Dancers"
  4. Rambert2

    Rambert2 brings together dancers with outstanding ability, creativity and individuality,…

    Read more about "Rambert2"
  5. Enter Achilles

    Enter Achilles returns to the stage with a new cast,…

    Read more about "Enter Achilles"
  6. Creatives

    Meet the choreographers, musicians, directors and designers currently working with…

    Read more about "Creatives"
  7. Rambert Orchestra

    Rambert's Orchestra was formed in 2009 by its then Music…

    Read more about "Rambert Orchestra"
  8. Board

    Rambert (Ballet Rambert Limited) is a registered charity no 326926…

    Read more about "Board"
  9. Animateurs

    Rambert's animateurs are professional dancers and teachers who deliver our practical education work. The…

    Read more about "Animateurs"
  10. Associates

    Rambert works with leading artists from around the world, who…

    Read more about "Associates"
Made by Palace